BSc Engg/BBA Valid Applicant List of English Medium(Host Country )

Following list contains all the valid applicants who have completed application successfully. These applicants are advised to verify their grades and marks from their admission portal. If there is any discrepancy in the displayed grade, please contact the Registrar's Office in the administrative building of IUT physically with original and attested photocopy of relevant documents during the Correction of grades and marks timeline mentioned in the roadmap. Afterward, if any discrepancy found in the applicants academic record in any stage of admission, his/her application will be cancelled and he/she may be liable for the criminal procedures as per disciplinary provisions of IUT.

Applicant ID Name Father Name Mother Name
101970 AAHIL ZAMAN MD ASADUZ ZAMAN ISRAT ZAMAN
102014 Sanajid Arham Bakar Sheikh Muhammad Abu Bakar Sharmin Afroza Sultana
102069 S M Raimul Islam Md. Nurul Islam Miah Rashida Mallik
102235 AYMAN BINTA ALTAF NONDINY MD ALTAF HOSSAIN FATEMA BAKUL
102255 Sayed Masum Musfiq Aabid Sayed Samsuzzaman Shaheen Mst Samsunnahar Begum
102510 Marufa Maliha Dipita A. K. M Motiur Rahman Morzina Parvin Nila
102599 Ridwan Arefin Islam Salekul Islam Sarah Tahsin Noor Kakoli
102650 ANWARUL AZIM ANSARI MD DAUD ANSARI MRS FERDOUSI KHANAM
102719 Md Farhan Abrar Hossain Md Ashraf Hossain Mst Forida Khatun
102736 NOOR-E-HASAN RAYHAN NOOR-E-ALAM FARZANA BEGUM
102753 Nazifa Binte Hassan Md. Nazmul Hassan Rafika Sultana
102844 Farhan Masud Dhrubo Mohammed Masud Rana Asia Akter
102856 Aimaan Ariya Ahasanul Alam Atika Nahid
103024 MD SAIF MAHMOOD KHAN MD MOTIUR RAHMAN AMENA KHANAM
103353 AFIF RAHMAN MAFIUR RAHMAN JHUMA RAHMAN
103414 Ahmad Rafsan Dr. Ahmed Sharif Dr. Rashida Akter Khanam
103577 Shadeed Aarshan Mohammad Zillur Rahman Khan Syeda Sharmeen Akhter
103719 Sakif Wasir Haque Md. Saidul Haque Sarah Mahjabeen Shah
103785 AJWAD MD. AJIMUDDIN HOSSAIN AHSAN MOHAMMAD ZIAUDDIN HOSSAIN FARKHANDA ISLAM
103790 Ahmed Rafiur Rahman M Mizanur Rahman Selina Parveen
103814 Aafeef Ayman Ahmed Mohammad Shakhawat Hossain Fauzia Yasmeen
103891 Shaheli Islam Md. Shamsul Islam Roksana Ahmed
103910 Farzad Arian MD Anwar Pervez Farzana Afreen
104071 HASINAT RIFA HASNAN AHMED RUBY AHMED
104105 Fahim Muntasir M.A MASUD FORIDA YESMIN
104123 TAMJIDUR RAHMAN MOSTAFIZUR RAHMAN SHIRIN AKTER
104128 S M HASSAN IMTIAZ S M SHAMSUDDIN LAILA ZAFRIN MUNIA
104148 Sunan Fathiya Khan Sayeed Ahmad Khan Fahmida Hasan
104243 Ayesha Binte Habib Mohammad Habibur Rahman Mahbuba Haque
104280 Abdullah Al Masud Shahid Ullah Ayesha Begum
104388 Farhan Tajwar Ahmed Md. Fazlul Haque Nafisa Ahmed
104431 Mohammed Irtifa Wasif Mohammad Yousuf Kulsama Begum
104449 Shabkaad Ahmed Anis Ahmed Najneen Islam
104480 Nafisa Ahsan Ziaul Ahsan Mahmuda Islam
104559 LABIBA AHMED PARISA MD BASHIR AHMED TAHIRA ISLAM
104641 Sian Ahbab Khan M. Habibur Rahman Khan Sharmin Mostafi Koni
104740 Faiaz Ahmed Fahim Reazuddin Ahmed Shahida Sultana
104899 Afia Ibnat Mohammad Harun Shahnaz Parveen
104918 Irfan Bin Mizan Mohammed Mizanur Rahman Mushammat Yeasmin Akter
104971 Akil Rafid S M Saiful Islam Kazi Romana Afroz
105211 Urbana Chowdhury Hafizur Rahman Chowdhury Farzana Nargis
105432 SHARIF MASHRAFUL MATIN AYAN SM LUTFUL MATIN MAHMUDA HABIB SHARIF
105830 Ziba Tasnia Atique Jamshed Atique Asma Siddiqua
105841 TAQI YASIR ABDUS SALAM FATEMA AFSANA
106022 HASAN BIN MOHAMMAD MOHAMMAD ALI SHAMIMA YUSUF
106128 Ramisa Anjum Dr Md Burhan Uddin Khan Dr Farhana Amin
106136 MD. AZIZUL HAKIM KHAN RAFID MD AKRAM HOSSAIN KHAN LIPY HOSSAIN
106274 MUHTASIM AL NAVID MD AZIM ASLAM SHERIN AKTER
106493 Zaber Al Mahmud Sadi Mansur Rahman Rashed Zulekha Akter
106639 YASIN YOUSUF YOUSUF SERAJ FARAH ZEBA QURAISHI
106661 Tawfiq Ahmed Tasin Masum Ahmed Kaniz Morium Farzana
106691 Joshua Ataur Ibrahim Ibrahim Kamal Ahmed Ferdous Ara
106697 Abeden Al Kawser A K M Tuhin Ur Rahman Afruza Khatun
106738 ANISA ISLAM MD ATIKUL ISLAM MRS MOMTAZ BEGUM
106838 Saraf Atika Muhammad Atiqur Rahman Quazi Shamsunnahar Yasmin
106876 Tasnim Ara Rahma MD Muklasur Rahman Fahmida Haque
107027 Al Samee Rubaiyat Islam Shabbir Islam Halima Islam
107145 Musammat Muntana Chowdhury Mohammad Zahangir Hossain Chowdhury Musammat Tahera Akhter
107189 Kazi Aryan Rahman Kazi Asadur Rahman Samila Akther Lizu
107279 NAFISA TASLEM ARINA KHORSHED ALAM BHUEN NAZRIN AKTER
107284 ALAMIN BIN ALAM JAHANGIR ALAM AMANA KHATUN
107316 OMIO ABTAHI HOSSAIN MD ZAHID HOSSAIN ASHMA GULSHAN
107324 Ishraque Ahmed Choudhury Jamal Ahmed Choudhury Mahfuza Akther Choudhury
107402 ARIN TASHFIQ MD TOWFIQUL MAZID MAHMUDA AKTER
107467 Tahmid Hafiz Mohammad Hafizullah Kazi Tamanna Wahid
107488 Shadman Sharar Wasi Md. Oliullah Mst. Laila Akter Banu
107515 Farzan Rahman Md Mustafizur Rahman Farzana Ferdous
107657 Ashfaque Ahmed Jamil Uddin Ahmed Parven Sultana
107661 Muntaha Bintay Khan Mohammed Abdul Rakib Khan Selina Akhter
107743 ARIK EBNATH JAHAN NUR HAMID MD ERSHAD JAHAN ARIFA AKTAR PERVEEN
108133 Atqiya Labiba Md Shawkatur Rahman Farhana Jahan
108342 Armin Ahmad Asnurvan Md Nasim Ahmed Jasmin Akhter
108390 Rakibul Hasan Chowdhury Md. Rafiquzzaman Chowdhury Fatema Moni Chowdhury
108399 RUBAIYET BIN ZAMAN MD. KAMRUZZAMAN ZUBAIDA GULSHAN ARA
108406 SYEDA FARIZA ALAM SYED ASIF UL ALAM TAHERA SULTANA
108422 LAMIA FOWZIA A.B.M. JAHANGIR ALAM NARJU AKTER FERDUCY
108542 Ibrahim Opel Ariyan Imtiaz Hasan Sumsun Nahar
108567 Shehroz Awadul Hoque Taslimul Hoque Faria Sultana
108585 Mridha Faiz Roaghdhun Rusab Md Abu Kawser Mridha Nausava Akhtar
108730 Tanjimuddin Ahmed Nabil Mohiuddin Ahmed Nasrin Akter Lipi
108790 Nafisa Noushin Masud Iqbal Md Shameem Farida Yesmin
108806 SARAH ADIBA ZUBAYER ZUBAYER AHMED CHOWDHURY THOWHIDA SYEED
108886 Zakwan Masud Jarif MD Omar Faruque Mia MST Jesmin Khatun
109052 Saadman Hafiz Dr. Hafizur Rahman Sonia Chowdhury
109105 FAHIMA YUSRAT FAYEZA MD ASAD FARUQUE KHALEDA BANU
109106 Nuzhat Hassan Md Aynul Hassan Farzana Islam
109407 Md Nihal Abrar Rashid Abu Rushd Md Waliur Rashid Nayma Khan
109534 Syed Mohammad Afzal Syed Imran Ahmed Arefa Siraj Choudhury
109569 Samman Rahin M.M. RAFIQUL ISLAM MOSAMMAT SUMI AKTER
109607 Abtahee Ayshah Protity Md Ibrahim Mollah Kulsum Akter
109733 Rayeed Noor Golam Sarwar Elora Ahmed
109940 Ahnaf Islam Motiul Islam Sanjida Doha
110195 AHNAF TAHMID MD SHAH ZAHIRUL ISLAM SHAHED ARA KHATUN

If you think you have fulfilled minimum entry requirement and completed full application process but not listed here, please contact the Registrar's Office in the administrative building of IUT physically with original and attested photocopy of your grade sheet and transcript during grade verification timeline mentioned in the roadmap. after the deadline no claim will be entertained.

Contact

Office of the Registrar
Administrative Building,
Islamic University of Technology
Boardbazar , Gazipur
Bangladesh.
Office Time: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Monday - Friday)
Email: admission@iut-dhaka.edu, registrar@iut-dhaka.edu
Phone:
+8802 99669 1252,
+8802 99669 1254-9 Ext 3226,3320, 3209
Fax : +8802 99669 1260
Copyright © 2024 Islamic University of Technology. All Rights Reserved