IUT will remain closed from Wednesday, 17 July 2024 to Friday, 19 July 2024. IUT will re-open on Monday, 22 July 2024.

BScTE / PGDTE/ MScTE Applicant List from host country

Applicant ID Name Father Name Mother Name Programme Specialization
100615 S M ARSHAD ALAM S M MAHFUZUL ALAM NASRIN AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
100761 APURBO RAIHAN ANIK KHAIRUL ISLAM MST.SHAHANAJ PARVIN B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
100803 Md. Ali Chowdhery Md. Habibur Rahman Chowdhury Minu Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
101100 KHORSHED ALAM LATE WAHIDUR RAHMAN JAHEDA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
101395 Md. Abdul Kader Md. Amzad Hossain Most. Umme Kulsum PGDTE EEE
101863 MD TOWHID AL MAHMUD MD JAMAL UDDIN MST OLOKA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
102100 SAMIA ISLAM MD KANAN MIAH SHAHNAZ BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
102396 Md. Asif Dewan Khaliur Rahaman Lovely Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
102467 Md. Atikul Islam Md. Samsul Alom Most. Aleya Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
102597 Samim Hasan Kawsar Md Khalilur Rahaman Shirin Akter PGDTE CSE
102803 MD MUSA SHAHA JALAL NASIMA AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
102877 MD. TUTUL ALI MD. ALLEK ALI MST. SHUKJAN NESA B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
102932 NAJMINNAHER JIARUL ISLAM RUPALI KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
103510 MD. ABDULLAH- AL- MAMUN MD. ABDUR RAHMAN SALIMA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
103664 Md Kibria Md Aminul Mst. Khuki B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
103788 MD IMRAN HOSSAIN MD SHAHJAHAN MST KOHINUR AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
104100 Marjana Islam Lamia Md. Humaun Kabir Mahamuda Parvin B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
104217 MUJAHID BILLAH A.H.M RUHUL AMIN MAHMUDA AMIN B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
104249 JINAN ZAMAN DOUA MD. AKTURUZZAMAN HALIMA AKTER DEBA B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
104297 Md Mahbub Md Alamin Afroza begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
104831 MD. ARIF MAHMUD EMON MD. ROFIQUL ISLAM MOST. MONJILA PARVIN PGDTE EEE
104845 MD.RAMZAN CHOWDHURY MOKID CHOWDHURY RABEYA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
104895 ASHADUZZAMAN MOFAJJOL HOSSEN RASHEDA BEGUM PGDTE EEE
104915 ALMUN TAKIMUL ISLAM NAFI MD.BABUL HOSSEN GAZI JESMIN NAHAR B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
104932 A.S.M.SHAZZADUL HOQUE MD. SAIDUL HOQUE MAHMUDA AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
104978 JANNATUL FERDOSE HAMIDUR RHAMAN SHABINA EASMIN B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
105037 BAYZID SARKER SHAALAM SHARKER ROWSHANARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
105081 Md Sahadat Hossain Md Ismail Rajia khanam B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
105272 MD FAISAL MD ABUL SARDAR MST MAKSUDA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
105339 Md Jahid Hasan Opu Md Abdus Satter pk Mst Jahanara Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
105397 Millat Hossen Harun or Rashid Aleya Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
105508 HUMAIRA HANNA SK. MD. HUMAYUN KABIR MARIAM PARVIN PGDTE CSE
106017 MD IMRAN HOSSEN MD ISAHAQUE ALI MT MORIAM BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
106034 SIRAJUN MUNIRA MD. MOFAZZAL HOSAIN ZIASMIN AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
106336 MD.MUNNAF HOSSAIN MD.AMIN SHEIKH SHAKERA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
106415 NAZMUL HOSSAIN NAYEEM ABDUL HALIM HOWLADER NASIMA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
106430 MD. MAHADI HASAN MD. ABDUL HAKIM MOLLIKA BEGUM PGDTE EEE
106516 Owahidul Hoque Chowdhury Sha Momtazul Hoque Chowdhury Sufia Begum M.Sc.TE (2 year) CSE
106528 Akib Hossain Kabir Hossain Aklima Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
106674 SADMAN NASHID SARGO MD SHAMIM AL MAMUN MST MASUMA KHATOON B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
106731 Usama Bin Sahed Md Shahidulla Sheikh Mirana Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107074 Rupchan Hossen Chan Mia Selina Akter B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107212 Shakil Ahmmed Habil Uddin Aysha Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107265 MD SAIFUL ISLAM MD ABUTALEB MUNSHI SEFALI BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107267 MD. RANA MOLLA MD. UJJAL HOSSAIN RAHIMA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107269 Moon Khanam Sheikh Atiar Rahaman Nasima Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107272 MD. SABIRUL ISLAM SAKIN MD. ABDUS SALAM HOWLADER SHAHIDA PERVIN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107278 Md. Nahid Aowad Abul Hashem Mst. Rahima Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107287 MOHAMMAD JOWEL MOHAMMAD ALAM MORIOM BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107362 NAYEEM ISLAM SHAHAJAN ALI HAMIDA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107377 MD. ASHRAFUL ISLAM KHANDAKER MD. ARIFUL ISLAM KHANDAKER MST. SHAHNAZ BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107410 MD. NAZMUL HASAN MD. GIUS UDDIN NAZMA AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107505 Shakil Amin Sonarul Amin Mst. Firoza Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107536 MARZIA RAHMAN MD. MIJANUR RAHMAN MOST. SUMA RAHMAN B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107548 MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM MD. SAFIQUL ISLAM RINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107556 Minhazul Alam Md. Mahbubul Alam Nazneen Nahar M.Sc.TE (2 year) ME
107576 MST. MARIA KHANAM MD. SIDDIQUR RAHMAN KHAN MST. NASIRA KHANAM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107649 Mizanur Rahman Yeasin Shakhina Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107665 Md. Ziaul Haque Zim Md. Walul Haque Zinat Rehana M.Sc.TE (2 year) EEE
107689 Md. Abu Rayhan Md. Rousan Ali Fatema Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107696 Md Shehab Hosen Abdus Salam Nanna Mia Mst Shewly Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
107704 Mizanur rahman Abdur rafiq Shamsun naher M.Sc.TE (2 year) EEE
107785 Razia Hossain Md. Mokbul Hossain Sanjida Sultana B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107853 Md. A. Rahim Md. Tikka khan Mst. Rubia Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107878 Md. Sakil Mia Md. Hasanur Rahman Mst. Dubali Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107891 Nabiha Nowrin Md. Nasir Uddin Mollah Monowara Pervin B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107916 MD. JONY ISLAM MD. AB. WAHED MONDOL MOST. LAL BANU BEGUM PGDTE ME
107925 TAREK RAHMAN MD ABDUL BASED TAHERA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107926 Farhana Akter Nizam Uddin Bibi Rahima B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107929 MD.SIRAJ MOSTOFA SHEIKH MST.RASHIDA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107936 Md. Alif Hossen Md. Akram Hossen Mst. Asma Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107945 MD. RAFIUL ISLAM RAZU MD. ASRAFUL ALAM MOST. ROJINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
107971 Ayesa Siddika Arnika Anwar Hossain Rajifa Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
107993 Md. Asraful Islam Ashik Md. Abdur Rahim Molla Mariam Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108023 Md Rafid Hossain Shoriful Islam Mst Rowshanara Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108060 SADMAN NASHID SARGO MD SHAMIM AL MAMUN MST MASUMA KHATOON B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108075 Mishtakul Afrose A.K.M Bashar Afroza Easmin B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108086 Rima Akter Nizam Hawlader Mahmuda Begum PGDTE ME
108122 LIKHON MIA KHAZA MIA LIPI BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108141 MD SAMIUL KARIM MD SAFIUL KARIM MOSAMMET SOHELA AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108160 SUMAIYA AMIN SOMANA NURUL AMIN MABIA B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108286 MOST. SADIA ARIFIN REYA MD. ABDUS SALAM MONDOL MOST. LAKY BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108303 Nahid Sultan Md. Rezaul Haque Fatema Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108306 MD. RAKYBUL HASAN MD. SHAHA ALAM MOST. ROWSON ARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108319 MD. FAHIM KHANDOKER MD. FATE ALI MST. ROWSONARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108335 MD. SADIQUL ISLAM MD. MOTIUR RAHMAN JASUMA AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108341 Obyduzzaman Abir Md.Badiuzzaman Ms.Farzana Afrose B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108380 JUMMMANA AKTER SHOILE JOYNAL ABEDIN SHEIKH PERVIN BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108391 B.M Obaidur Rahman Shahidul Islam Tahmina Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108396 Mohona Akter Abdul Mannan Ayesha Akter B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108432 MD. AL- SABBIR MD. MAHERAB ALI MRS. SHIRIN AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108492 SUMONA ISLAM SHAFIQUL ISLAM CHAMALI ISLAM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108499 FARHANA AKTER NIZAM UDDIN BIBI RAHIMA B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108508 MD. MASUM BILLA MD. BELAL HOSSEN MOST. MALEKA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108535 Abdullah Al Noman MD. Kowsar Hossain Feroza Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108563 MD AMIRUL ISLAM Md Ajahar Ali Mst.Moyna Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108579 MD. AOLAD HOSSAIN MD. MOKLESUR RAHMAN ANOWARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108582 MD. SUVO TALUCKDER MD. SHAHNAWAZ MST. DOLY KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108584 Md.Rubayet Hossain Md.Hanif Mossady Farida Akter B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108640 Md. Harunur Rashid Md. Mizanur Rahman Mst. Sazeda Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108643 Tarifur Rahman Muklesur Rahman Bedana Akter B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108644 Mst. Sumona Akter Md. Niyamul Haque Mst. Fatema Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
108669 Md. Jahid Hasan Joni Md. Tejem Mondol Mst. Asia Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108671 Md. Mahmudul Hasan Sikder Md.Ruhul Amin Nasima Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108676 Md. Tofael Ahmed Md. Shopon Miah Tahmina Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108688 Alamin Sheikh Alal Sheikh Rokeya Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108842 Jahadul Hassan Rayhan Md Jashim Uddin Rahima Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108850 KAZI ARAFAT KABIR KAZI A.N.M. HUMAYUN KABIR KANIZ AFROZA B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108922 Habibur Rahman Abdul Hamid Bulbuli Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
108934 MD. GOLAM RABBY MD. ZAHID MOST. NAHIDA SOULTANA B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108947 HURAIN YESMIN MD. Nasirul islam tuku Mst. Jesmin nahar B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
108969 TAZUL ISLAM Nurul Islam Rabia Begum M.Sc.TE (2 year) ME
109018 Md sahajalal Md bassa mia Sarfia begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109021 Tayeb Hossain Mim Md Samsul Alam Mst Baby Aktar B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109037 NAZMUN NAHAR URMI Md. Salim Ullah Hazera Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109137 ABDUS SOBUR TOZAMMEL HOSSAIN MORZINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109169 KAWSINE SULTANA CHOWDHURANI MIMM MD. JOINAL ABEDIN CHOWDHURY PARVIN SULTANA CHOWDHURANI B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109183 ABU MUSA MD. SAFAR UDDIN MST. MORJINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109194 MD. ABDULLAH MD. ASADUL ISLAM GULBAHAR BANU B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109244 MD. SHAHIN MIA MD. BADSHA MIA MOST. SHIRINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109250 SAKIB MIA SAYEDUL ISLAM SHAHANA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109252 Md Mahfuzur Rahman Soleman Morseda Begun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109258 MD. ABDULLAH MD. AKKAS ALI MST. SHARAJA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109275 MOST. RUJINA AKTAR MD. ABDUR RAZZAK MOST. SAMINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109285 Jahangir Alam Jwel Mia Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109297 TAJMI ISLAM TISHA MD. SAIFUL ISLAM AFROJA JESMIN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109323 MD. RIYAD AHMED MD. HAMIDUL ISLAM MOST. ROJINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109396 SAIMA SULTANA ABUL KALAM SAHENA AKTER B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109406 Golam Rahim Golam Mawla Forida Akter B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109420 MD. Abdul Aziz MD. Abdul Motin Kohinur Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109446 MD. MOFIJUL ISLAM MD. NIJAM UDDIN MAJEDA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109447 MD. SADIQUL MD. ROIS UDDIN SALEMA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109490 Md. Shahidul Islam Md. Deloar Ranowara Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109533 NASIM MOHAMMAD FAHAD MD. ABDUL AZIZ NAJMA KHAN M.Sc.TE (2 year) EEE
109600 MD. MEHEDI HASAN MD. JAMSED ALAM MOST. MARZINA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109625 SHAHRIYAR JAHAN A B M SAIFUL ISLAM MST NURJAHAN BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109685 Mosammot Akhi Joynal abedin Bibi ayesha B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109686 Md. Maharul Islam Md. Abdul Mannna Mst. Mina ara khatun M.Sc.TE (2 year) CSE
109690 MOHAMMAD SANJID HASAN MD. MONOWARUL ISLAM MST. SHAFIUN NAHAR B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109699 Md Arifuzzaman Md Abdur Rahim Laily Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109765 ASLAM MOLLA NIKBAR MOLLA ASMA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109778 MD. SHAMIM HOSSAIN MD. BABUL HOSSAIN MST. SUFIA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109798 MD Saiyed Jahanur Rahaman MD Hafizur Rahaman Most Jesmin Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109806 MD. RIYAD AHMED MIM MD. FIROZ AHMED MST. MONOARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109846 JONAYED IKBAL JAFOR IKBAL ACHIA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109862 MOST. MUNIRA AKTER MD. HABIL UDDIN MOST. SHEFALI BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
109868 MD.PARVEZ MD.KALAM SIKDER NASIMA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109880 MD. SHAHRIAR HOSSAIN SOHAG MD. SHAJAHAN ALI SARKER MST. SHILPI BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109918 Md.Imran Hossain Md.Humayun Shek Mst.Mazeda Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109934 Most. Fatema Jannat Md.Kubbad Ali Most.Jabiton Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
109942 MD KAWSAR ALI MD NUR ALOM MST SANOARA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
109991 Tajmi Akther Samsul Islam Jalika Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110002 MD. TAREK HOSSAIN MD. HABIBUR RAHAMAN KAMOLA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110027 MST. TASLIMA AKTER MD. RFIQUL ISLAM MST. ROWSONARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110067 Mobashira Akter mim Mujibur Rahman Zohora Begum PGDTE CSE
110076 Md Sanowarul Islam Md Yousuf Ali Sajeda Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110114 Nur Mohammad Shadik MD: Abu sayed Akanda Mst.Nurunnahar B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110126 Tasnim Aman Amanullah Mallik Gulshanara B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110135 Md Imrul Quaeas Md Abdus Satter Most Sufia Khatun M.Sc.TE (2 year) ME
110157 Md.Monower Hossain Md.Endadul Haque Anu Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110276 MD. MONIRUJJAMAN MD. MEZBAHUL ISLAM MST. AZMIRA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110405 Md Owadud Prodhan Md Moksed Ali Most Layli Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110414 MD. FAJLE RABBY MD. SHAFIKUL ISLAM NOBAB MRS. NARGISH BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110438 MD MAMUN HOSEN MD ABDUL MAZED PRAMANIK MAHFUZA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110448 Md. Shimul Parves Md. Ajahar Ali Most. Shufia Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110471 MD. ARAF RAHMAN LAMYE MD. MOJIBAR RAHMAN MST. NURUNNAHAR KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110479 Zihad Hossain Mizanur Rahman Maksuda Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110483 BITHE KHATUN BELAL HOSEN JESMIN BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110511 Shahanoor Alam Sumon Abu Bokor Siddique Hasina khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110580 ISRAT JAHAN TASMIN PATHAN MD.HABIBUR RAHMAN PATHAN SHEULY AKTER BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110611 Arifin Nahar Md. Aminul Islam Alima Parvin B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110650 MOST. SABINA SAMSUDDIN KHORSHEDA B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110654 MD. FUAD HASAN MD. JAHIRUL ISLAM MOST. SHARIFA KHATUN B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110656 Sharmin Akther Juli Md Join Uddin Mst Vanu Khatun B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110702 Fatema Akter Tanjin Ruhul Kuddus Sabina Yesmin B.Sc.TE (3 year) CSE
110739 Md. Tangilul Bari Md. Abdullahel Bari Jannatul Ferdous B.Sc.TE (3 year) ME
110759 Md. Nahid Hosen Md. Abdur Razzak Most. Nur Jahaan Begum B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110866 FARJANA ISLAM MD. ZAHIRUL ISLAM MINARA BEGUM B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE
110880 MD. ABDUL MOMEN MD. MAZIBAR RAHMAN MST. BAKUL NAHAR B.Sc.TE (3 year) EEE

Contact

Office of the Registrar
Administrative Building,
Islamic University of Technology
Boardbazar , Gazipur
Bangladesh.
Office Time: 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Monday - Friday)
Email: admission@iut-dhaka.edu, registrar@iut-dhaka.edu
Phone:
+8802 99669 1252,
+8802 99669 1254-9 Ext 3226,3320, 3209
Fax : +8802 99669 1260
Copyright © 2024 Islamic University of Technology. All Rights Reserved